Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision and Analysis of Key Indicators in Research and Innovation
Reference number: 2017/RTD/A4/OP/PP-05981-2017
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The main aim of this contract is to collect and update bibliometric and patent and other IP data, as well as to develop and collect new data on business innovation based on Big data approaches. The resulting datasets shall be used to provide insight on the scientific and technological outputs of countries, groups of countries and regions, including in specific science and technology domains.
In this context, the contractor will construct series of bibliometric, patent and other IP indicators based on existing internationally recognised methodologies. In addition, the contractor is expected to use Big data approaches to collect new data on innovation activities of enterprises. Based on the collected data, analytical reports and policy briefs will be developed.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.