Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service Contract for the Maintenance of the Cooling Installations of the JRC Petten
Reference number: JRC/PTT/2019/OP/2721
II.1.2)Main CPV code50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The JRC Petten is looking to conclude a framework contract with a company covering the (STEK) inspection/leak test, the preventive and corrective maintenance of the cooling systems installed on the Petten site, the replacement of small cooling installations and the inspection required under Directive 2010/31/EU (EPBD recast).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50000000 Repair and maintenance services
42500000 Cooling and ventilation equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Service contract for the maintenance of the cooling installations of the JRC Petten.