Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
NCU — Nordic Combat Uniform.
II.1.2)Main CPV code35812000 Combat uniforms
II.1.4)Short description:
Soldier clothing for Norway, Sweden, Denmark and Finland. See chapters 1.1 and 1.2 in the ‘Instructions for Candidates’, which are attached.
The Contracting Authority uses Mercell Sourcing Service. To express your interest and gain access to any documents, please click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser. [[https://permalink.mercell.com/76647707.aspx]]. Then follow the instructions on the web page.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 425 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)18200000 Outerwear
18220000 Weatherproof clothing
18310000 Underwear
35811300 Military uniforms
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See chapters 1.3, 1.4 and 1.5 in the ‘Instructions for Candidates’, which are attached.