Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
This contract will be financed by the European Investment Bank (EIB) and it is subject to EIB's Guide to Procurement
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Abu Ezzighan Wells Drilling
Reference number: 24/2022 PJ/ENR/WSR
II.1.2)Main CPV code45262200 Foundation work and water-well drilling
II.1.4)Short description:
The Employer, the Ministry of Water and Irrigation/Water Authority of Jordan (WAJ) invites International and Jordanian Contractors that satisfy the eligibility and qualification criteria set below to submit tenders for the Construction of Abu Ezzighan Wells Drilling (“the Project”). WAJ has signed a loan agreement with the European Investment Bank (EIB) towards the costs for the implementation of the Project. The tender procedure will be carried out according to the WAJ procurement procedure and in line with EIB Guide to Procurement (GtP). https://www.eib.org/en/publications/guide-to-procurement.htm).