Supplies - 477950-2021
Submission deadline has been amended by:  534731-2021
Romania-București: Software package and information systems
2021/S 184-477950
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Achiziție Componentă centrală RO-SAT
Reference number: PAAP I.3
II.1.2)Main CPV code
48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
Denumirea contractului: Achiziție Componentă centrală RO-SAT.
Contractul care face obiectul prezentei proceduri, are ca obiect achiziția de soluții și servicii pentru crearea Componentei centrale RO-SAT.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 24 200 000.00 RON
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
30211300 Computer platforms
48211000 Platform interconnectivity software package
72262000 Software development services
72319000 Data supply services
72320000 Database services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Contractele care fac obiectul prezentei proceduri au ca obiect achiziția de soluții și servicii pentru crearea componentei centrale RO-SAT, denumită în cadrul documentului și sistem RO-SAT, conform Caietului de sarcini.
Vor fi achiziționate următoarele:
Soluții și servicii componentă centrală RO-SAT
a. Platformă RO-SAT
b. SIEM
c. Soluție knowledge management