Supplies - 478551-2020
United Kingdom-London: Diagnostic supplies
2020/S 197-478551
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Components and Materials for Antibody Test Kits
II.1.2)Main CPV code
33124130 Diagnostic supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of components and materials for lateral flow test kits for Covid-19 for use as part of the UK Covid-19 Testing strategy in support of Pillar 3 – antibody testing.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: