Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
16-25 Years Leaving Care and Vulnerable Young People’s Supported Accommodation Framework
Reference number: DN440875
II.1.2)Main CPV code85311300 Welfare services for children and young people
II.1.4)Short description:
Supported accommodation for children and young people aged 16-25.
Lot 1: Group Living/Semi-Independence Unit Environment (Complex — High to Medium).
Lot 2: Group Living/Semi-Independence Unit Environment (Standard).
Lot 3: Supported Tenancy (Flexible Floating Support and Accommodation).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85000000 Health and social work services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1: Group Living/Semi-Independence Unit environment (Complex — High to Medium).
Lot 2: Group Living/Semi-Independence Unit environment (Standard).