Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Service Staff for the Europa Experience in Estonia
Reference number: COMM/AWD/2020/246
II.1.2)Main CPV code79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is to find a contractor to provide the service staff (floor staff) for the Europa Experience centre in Estonia, an open visitors’ interactive space in the EU House in Tallinn.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79342300 Customer services
79992000 Reception services
79993100 Facilities management services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please consult the specifications.