Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Athena 18-1: In Theatre Airmedical Evacuation Services for the European Union Land Military Operations and Missions in Africa
Reference number: ATHENA 18-1
II.1.2)Main CPV code60440000 Aerial and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Athena seeks economic operators (hereafter the “tenderer(s)") interested and able to provide in theatre Airmedevac services to evacuate patients from the point of injury to the initial medical treatment facility (Role 2) or transfer patients between in — theatre medical treatment facilities.
Airmedevac is the movement of patients using dedicated aircraft under medical supervision to medical treatment facilities. This requires skilled medical personnel and specific assets.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 40 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The present call for tenders relates to the provision of in-theatre aeromedical evacuation services with the tenderers as “contract integrators” integrating all services and providing a turn-key service solution.
As a result of the present procurement open procedure and subject to the approval of the Athena Special Committee, Athena will sign multiple frameworks contracts (FWC) with the successful tenders. The number of contractors for the multiple FWC will be 3.
The multiple FWC may take the form of separate specific contracts signed in identical terms with each contractor.
The requirements of each specific contract for services will clearly differ when it comes to the exact location, duration, size, set-up, security, risk, ease of access, etc. The tenderers must therefore be able to handle a very different set of requirements for each situation.
Specific contract based on the framework contract will be awarded in accordance with the terms of the FWC.
Ajánlati/részvételi felhívás
Jogalap:
2014/24/EU irányelv
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
Athena 18-1: Sebesültek műveleti területről történő légi egészségügyi evakuálására vonatkozó szolgáltatások az Európai Unió afrikai szárazföldi katonai műveletei és missziói számára
Hivatkozási szám: ATHENA 18-1
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód60440000 Légi és kapcsolódó szolgáltatások
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
Az Athéné mechanizmus olyan gazdasági szereplőket (a továbbiakban: „pályázó(k)”) keres, akik/amelyek érdekeltek a műveleti területről történő légi egészségügyi evakuálási szolgáltatásokban, és képesek is biztosítani azokat a sebesülteknek a sérülés helyszínéről a kezdeti orvosi ellátást biztosító létesítményekbe irányuló evakuálása (2. szerepkör), vagy a sebesülteknek a műveleti területen található, orvosi ellátást biztosító létesítmények közötti szállítása céljából.
A légi egészségügyi evakuálás a sebesültek e célra szolgáló repülőgépek segítségével, orvosi felügyelet mellett történő elszállítása az orvosi ellátást biztosító létesítményekbe. Ez szakképzett egészségügyi személyzetet és meghatározott eszközöket követel meg.
II.1.5)Becsült teljes érték vagy nagyságrendÉrték áfa nélkül: 40 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Részekre vonatkozó információkA beszerzés részekből áll: nem
II.2)Meghatározás
II.2.4)A közbeszerzés ismertetése:
A jelen ajánlati felhívás sebesültek műveleti területről történő légi egészségügyi evakuálására irányuló szolgáltatások nyújtására vonatkozik a pályázók mint „szerződést integrálók” által, akik valamennyi szolgáltatást integrálnak, és kulcsrakész szolgáltatási megoldást biztosítanak.
A nyílt közbeszerzési eljárás eredményeként és az Athéné különbizottság jóváhagyásának függvényében az Athéné több féllel kötött keretszerződést ír alá a nyertes ajánlattevőkkel. A több féllel kötött keretszerződés nyertes ajánlattevőinek száma 3.
A több féllel kötött keretszerződés megvalósulhat külön egyedi szerződések formájában, melyeket azonos feltételekkel írnak alá az egyes nyertes ajánlattevőkkel.
Valamennyi egyedi szolgáltatási szerződés követelményei egyértelmű eltérést mutatnak a következőket illetően: konkrét helyszín, időtartam, méret, összeállítás, biztonság, kockázat, könnyű megközelíthetőség stb. Ezért a pályázóknak képesnek kell lenniük az egyes helyzetekre vonatkozó, igen eltérő követelményrendszerek kezelésére.
A keretszerződésen alapuló egyedi szerződés a keretszerződés feltételeinek megfelelően kerül odaítélésre.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Athena 18-1: Aeromedische evacuatiediensten binnen het inzetgebied voor de militaire landoperaties en -missies van de Europese Unie in Afrika
Referentienummer: ATHENA 18-1
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie60440000 Luchtvaart- en aanverwante diensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Athena is op zoek naar ondernemers („de inschrijver(s)”) die geïnteresseerd en in staat zijn om aeromedische evacuatiediensten binnen het inzetgebied te verlenen om patiënten van de plek waar ze gewond raakten naar de voorziening voor eerste medische zorg te evacueren (rol 2) of patiënten over te brengen van de ene voorziening voor medische zorg naar een andere binnen het inzetgebied.
Airmedevac betreft het verplaatsen van patiënten door gebruikmaking van specifieke luchtvaartuigen en onder medisch toezicht naar voorzieningen voor medische zorg. Dit vereist gekwalificeerd medisch personeel en specifieke goederen.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 40 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Onderhavige oproep tot inschrijvingen betreft de verlening van aeromedische evacuatiediensten binnen het inzetgebied waarbij de inschrijvers als „opdrachtintegrators” alle diensten integreren en een kant-en-klare dienstenoplossing bieden.
Als gevolg van onderhavige openbare aanbestedingsprocedure, en afhankelijk van de goedkeuring van het speciaal comité van Athena, zal Athena meervoudige raamovereenkomsten sluiten met de geselecteerde inschrijvers. Het aantal contractanten voor de meervoudige raamovereenkomst bedraagt 3.
De meervoudige raamovereenkomst kan de vorm aannemen van afzonderlijke specifieke overeenkomsten die op identieke wijze met elke contractant worden gesloten.
De vereisten voor elke specifieke dienstenovereenkomst zal duidelijk variëren op het gebied van de juiste locatie, de looptijd, de omvang, de opstelling, de beveiliging, het risico, de toegankelijkheid enz. De inschrijvers moeten daarom in staat zijn aan een zeer uiteenlopend pakket van vereisten te kunnen voldoen voor elke situatie.
Op basis van de raamovereenkomst zullen specifieke overeenkomsten worden gegund in overeenstemming met de raamovereenkomst.
Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Athena 18-1: Serviços de evacuação médica aérea no teatro das operações para as operações e missões militares terrestres em África
Número de referência: ATHENA 18-1
II.1.2)Código CPV principal60440000 Serviços aéreos e afins
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O Athena procura operadores económicos (a seguir «o(s) proponente(s)» interessados e capazes de prestar serviços de evacuação médica aérea no teatro das operações para a evacuação de pacientes do ponto da lesão até à instalação de tratamento médico inicial (Categoria 2) ou a transferência entre eles — instalações de tratamento médico no teatro das operações.
A evacuação médica aérea é o movimento de pacientes através da utilização de aeronaves dedicadas sob supervisão médica para instalações de tratamento médico. Tal requer pessoal médico qualificado e recursos específicos.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 40 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
O presente concurso refere-se à prestação de serviços de evacuação médica aérea no teatro das operações com os proponentes na qualidade de «integradores do contrato», integrando todos os serviços e fornecendo uma solução de serviços chave na mão.
Na sequência do presente concurso público de adjudicação e sujeito à aprovação do Comité Especial do Athena, o Athena assinará contratos-quadro múltiplos com os proponentes selecionados. O número de contratantes para o contrato-quadro múltiplo será de 3.
O contrato-quadro múltiplo pode assumir a forma de contratos específicos separados, assinados em termos idênticos com cada contratante.
Os requisitos para cada contrato específico de serviços irão diferir claramente no que se refere à localização exata, duração, dimensão, estabelecimento, segurança, risco, facilidade de acesso, etc. Os proponentes devem, portanto, ser capazes de gerir um conjunto muito diferente de requisitos para cada situação.
O contrato específico baseado no contrato-quadro será adjudicado de acordo com os termos do contrato-quadro.