Wir freuen uns, mitteilen zu können, dass die neue Version des TED-Portals am 29.1.2024 in Betrieb genommen wird (voraussichtlicher Termin – muss noch bestätigt werden!). Interessiert an den neuen Funktionen, den Verbesserungen und ihren Auswirkungen auf die Nutzerinnen und Nutzer? Konsultieren Sie unseren Artikel und erfahren Sie mehr über die wichtigsten Veränderungen und neuen Funktionen.
Aufgrund von Störungen werden eForms- Mitteilungen derzeit fehlerhaft angezeigt. Wir arbeiten an einer Lösung. Bis dahin konsultieren Sie bitte unsere Hilfsseite.
Jetzt registrieren: 4. Workshop für Weiterverwender von TED-Daten am 14. Dezember 2023
Dienstleistungen - 479301-2021
Irland-Waterford: Wartung von Straßenlichtsignalen
2021/S 184-479301
Auftragsbekanntmachung
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
WCCC 20/190 TRAFFIC SIGNALS, MAINTENANCE & ANCILLARY SERVICES
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
50232200 Wartung von Straßenlichtsignalen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Waterford City and County Council wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor for the provision of:
• Second-line maintenance service for WCCC traffic control equipment when required;
• To provide on-call repair service as required (normal hours);
• To provide emergency on-call out of hours service to alternate with WCCC electrician (every second week).The required services comprises of:
a) Periodic inspections;
b) Routine maintenance;
c) Fault repairs;
d) Non-routine maintenance;
e) Emergency attendances;
f) Modifications of existing infrastructure;
g) PSDP and PSCS
h) Traffic management;
i) Minor civil engineering works
j) Keeping of all records of faults, phasing, modifications’
k) Miscellaneous services such as design, training & technical support
l) Future works which are subject to funding such as controller replacements, LED upgrades & new installations.
m) Any other Traffic Signal related ser
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
34996100 Ampeln
45316210 Installation von Verkehrsüberwachungseinrichtungen
45316212 Installation von Verkehrsampeln
45316213 Installation von Verkehrsleiteinrichtungen
50232000 Wartung von öffentlichen Beleuchtungseinrichtungen und Verkehrsampeln
63712700 Verkehrsregelung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Waterford City and County Council has the following traffic control equipment at various locations throughout Waterford City:
• 35 in total Signalised Junctions SCATS operated;
• 5 in total Signalised Junctions (not SCATS operated);
• 55 in total Pederstian/Pelican Crossings;
• 25 in total Zebra crossing;
• 4 in total Solar Powered zebra;
• 1 in total School flashing lights;
• 1 in total Shuttle traffic light system;
Refer to documents 05-11 for maps of these locations and an assets database.
WCCC Traffic Signal equipment is maintained on a day to day basis in house by a qualified electrician. The first line of maintenance service, which includes monitoring of the traffic lights system, fault inspections, repairs where possible, and, when required, liaising with external contractors for assistance in ‘non-routine' maintenance repairs.
• To provide emergency on-call out of hours service to alternate with WCCC electrician (every second week).
The required services comprises of:
g) Undertaking the roles of Project Supervisor Design Process (PSDP) and Project Supervisor Construction Stage (PSCS)
j) Keeping of all records of faults, phasing, modifications’ etc at the maintenance control centre and keeping duplicates within the traffic signal controller cabinet.