Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2022/OP/0011 – Single Framework Contract for Support Actions in the Field of Tobacco Control
Reference number: HADEA/2022/OP/0011
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The main purpose of the framework contract is to provide services to support the various actions in the field of tobacco control at EU level.
The objectives are to support the implementation and further development of the EU’s tobacco control policy and legislation and actions further outlined in Europe’s beating cancer plan.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
73100000 Research and experimental development services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Single framework contract for support actions in the field of tobacco control.
The framework contract was changed from ‘cascade’ to ‘single’ as only one tender was received and evaluated above the threshold.