We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 48139-2018
Germany-Wiesbaden: Analytical or scientific software package
2018/S 023-048139
Contract award notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Analyseplattform zur effektiven Bekämpfung des islamistischen Terrorismus und der schweren und Organisierte Kriminalität
Reference number: 12-7o50 Hu (12-02716/2017)
II.1.2)Main CPV code
48461000 Analytical or scientific software package
II.1.4)Short description:
Beschaffung und Betrieb einer Analyseplattform für die Polizei Hessen zur effektiven Bekämpfung des islamistischen Terrorismus und der schweren und Organisierten Kriminalität
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: