Services - 482443-2018
Royaume-Uni-Huddersfield: Services d'enseignement et de formation
2018/S 211-482443
Avis de marché
Services
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Internal Training Services
Numéro de référence: KMCSS-014
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
80000000 Services d'enseignement et de formation
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The Contracting Authority (on behalf of itself and Kirklees Neighbourhood Housing (“KNH”) wishes to set up a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of learning (which includes but is not limited to classroom learning/e-learning) which falls under the remit of our internal training provision (the services).
We anticipate 5 (five) categories to be run under this DPS:
— Category 1: Management Development,
— Category 2: Personal Skills,
— Category 3: Coaching,
— Category 4: Outplacement Support,
— Category 5: Ad-Hoc Training Requirements.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 1 362 500.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Management Development
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
80532000 Services de formation en gestion
80570000 Services de formation pour l'épanouissement de la personnalité
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
This area focuses on working on the skills of existing managers and staff who are new to the role of management. Some of the courses which we anticipate (but are not strictly limited to) tendering under this category of the DPS are:
— introduction to management;
— managing performance;
— assertiveness skills;
— influencing and negotiating skills and
— project management skills.
Economic operators for this category must have either a management qualification or evidence their experience of working at this level.
Personal Skills
Lot nº: 2
This area focuses on developing the skills of the general workforce in areas identified by themselves and/ or their line managers. Some of the courses which we anticipate (but are not strictly limited to) tendering under this category of the DPS are:
— business writing skills;
— how to handle difficult people and situations;
— personal resilience skills and
— customer service skills.
Coaching
Lot nº: 3
79998000 Services d'accompagnement professionnel
This area focuses on supporting the organisation to maintain and build on its already established coaching culture. Some of the courses which we anticipate (but are not strictly limited to) tendering under this category of the DPS are:
— coaching as a leadership style and follow up CPD,
— coaching CPD for Internal Coaching Pool and
— coaching group supervision for Internal coaching pool.
Economic operators for this category must provide a range of coaching qualifications, have a coaching qualification at level 7 or above and be a member of a recognised coaching association e.g. EMCC, ICF.
Outplacement Support
Lot nº: 4
This area focuses on supporting staff who are looking to move on from the organisation. Some of the courses which we anticipate (but are not strictly limited to) tendering under this category of the DPS are:
— getting the next steps right – outplacement support and
— senior management outplacement support.
Ad Hoc Training Requirements
Lot nº: 5
As the Contracting Authority evolves, we may need to procure training for internal staff which does not sit unambiguously under any of the Categories 1 - 4. In this instance we will issue a further competition under this category 5 which will invite all economic operators on the DPS, regardless of their category preferences, the option to take part.