Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Clean Energy 4EU Islands: 30 Renewable Islands for 2030
Reference number: ENER/2022/OP/0012
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the procurement is to further develop and target the technical assistance on islands on the already built up platform. More specifically, the subject of this tender is the continued provision of the Secretariat function (‘the Secretariat’) for the implementation of the Clean Energy for EU Islands initiative, including support tasks defined in the Memorandum of Split.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
09300000 Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
09330000 Solar energy
65400000 Other sources of energy supplies and distribution
71314000 Energy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Clean Energy 4EU Islands: 30 renewable islands for 2030.