Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
AO 10747 Provision of publication services — Creation and production of daily issues of the L and C series of the Official Journal of the European Union
Reference number: AO 10747
II.1.2)Main CPV code79800000 Printing and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Multiple framework service contract in 'sleeping' cascade with up to 3 economic operators for the provision of publication services — Official Journal (Creation and production of daily issues of the L and C series of the Official Journal of the European Union).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79810000 Printing services
79820000 Services related to printing
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: