Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of services in the field of paediatrics and infirmary
Reference number: OIL.06/PO/2019/035
II.1.2)Main CPV code85121000 Medical practice services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is to provide specialised services in the field of paediatric consultancy and for the operation of the infirmary service.
This contract comprises 2 lots:
— lot 1: paediatric consultancy,
— lot 2: operation of the infirmary service.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 593 600.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85121291 Paediatric services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The purpose of this contract is to provide specialised services in the field of paediatric consultancy.
II.2.1)Title:
Operation of the infirmary service for the Interinstitutional Children's Centre (CPE) at the Kirchberg and Bertrange/Mamer sites
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85141200 Services provided by nurses
The purpose of this contract is to operate the CPE infirmary service at the Kirchberg and Bertrange/Mamer sites.