Belgium-Brussels: Inter-institutional FWC for the Provision of Support for the Monitoring of LIFE Projects (Action Grants and Operating Grants), Communication about the LIFE Programme and Other Related Activities
2022/S 172-486024
Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Inter-institutional FWC for the Provision of Support for the Monitoring of LIFE Projects (Action Grants and Operating Grants), Communication about the LIFE Programme and Other Related Activities
Reference number: CINEA/2022/OP/0011
II.1.2)Main CPV code71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Lot 1: assistance for the technical and financial monitoring of ongoing projects funded from previous and on-going LIFE programmes and on thematic support, with the objective of:
— providing a high quality, timely and reliable project technical and financial monitoring;
— providing thematic support in the following fields: circular economy, environmental health i.e. water and seas, air and noise, soil and chemicals management, environment and climate change governance and information, nature and biodiversity, climate change mitigation, climate change adaptation and energy.
Lot 2: assistance and support for the communication activities of the LIFE programmes, with the objective of:
— providing high quality, timely and reliable delivery of all requested communication services;
— highlighting programme and projects results and promoting LIFE funding opportunities.
Bélgica-Bruxelas: Contrato-quadro interinstitucional para a prestação de apoio à monitorização de projetos LIFE (subvenções de ação e subvenções operacionais), Comunicação sobre o programa LIFE e outras atividades conexas
Anúncio relativo a alterações ou de informação complementar
Base jurídica:
Regulamento (UE, Euratom) n. ° 2018/1046
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Contrato-quadro interinstitucional para a prestação de apoio à monitorização de projetos LIFE (subvenções de ação e subvenções operacionais), Comunicação sobre o programa LIFE e outras atividades conexas
Número de referência: CINEA/2022/OP/0011
II.1.2)Código CPV principal71621000 Serviços técnicos de análise ou consultoria
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
Lote 1: assistência à monitorização técnica e financeira de projetos em curso financiados por programas LIFE anteriores e em curso e apoio temático, com o objetivo de:
— assegurar um acompanhamento técnico e financeiro do projeto de elevada qualidade, atempado e fiável;
— prestação de apoio temático nos seguintes domínios: economia circular, saúde ambiental, ou seja, água e mares, ar e ruído, gestão do solo e produtos químicos, informação e governação em matéria de ambiente e alterações climáticas, natureza e biodiversidade, mitigação das alterações climáticas, adaptação às alterações climáticas e energia.
Lote 2: assistência e apoio às atividades de comunicação dos programas LIFE, com o objetivo de:
— fornecer uma prestação fiável, atempada e de elevada qualidade de todos os serviços de comunicação solicitados;
— realçar os resultados dos programas e projetos e promover oportunidades de financiamento LIFE.