Italy-Ispra: Design, consulting, construction management, testing and safety coordination services relating to architecture, civil engineering, urban planning, environment and plant engineering
2022/S 172-486034
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Design, consulting, construction management, testing and safety coordination services relating to architecture, civil engineering, urban planning, environment and plant engineering
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2022/OP/1742
II.1.2)Main CPV code71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.1.4)Short description:
Design, consulting, construction management, testing and safety coordination services relating to architecture, civil engineering, urban planning, environment and plant engineering, as part of the activities carried out at the Joint Research Centre, Ispra.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The purpose of the activities is to provide advice to the site management for infrastructures operation, design, supervision of works, tests, assessments, verifications and safety coordination on construction sites and/or renovation and maintenance of site buildings, plants and infrastructures.
Włochy-Ispra: Usługi w zakresie projektowania, doradztwa, zarządzania budową, testowania i koordynacji bezpieczeństwa w dziedzinie architektury, inżynierii lądowej i wodnej, urbanistyki, inżynierii środowiska i instalacji
Podstawa prawna:
Rozporządzenie (UE, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
Usługi w zakresie projektowania, doradztwa, zarządzania budową, testowania i koordynacji bezpieczeństwa w dziedzinie architektury, inżynierii lądowej i wodnej, urbanistyki, inżynierii środowiska i instalacji
Numer referencyjny: JRC/IPR/2022/OP/1742
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV71000000 Usługi architektoniczne, budowlane, inżynieryjne i kontrolne
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
Usługi w zakresie projektowania, doradztwa, zarządzania budową, testowania i koordynacji bezpieczeństwa w dziedzinie architektury, inżynierii lądowej i wodnej, urbanistyki, inżynierii środowiska i inżynierii instalacji w ramach działań realizowanych we Wspólnym Centrum Badawczym w Isprze.
II.1.5)Szacunkowa całkowita wartośćWartość bez VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacje o częściachTo zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatkowy kod lub kody CPV71000000 Usługi architektoniczne, budowlane, inżynieryjne i kontrolne
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia:
Celem działań jest zapewnianie osobom kierującym placówką doradztwa w zakresie eksploatacji infrastruktury, projektowania, nadzorowania robót, testów, ocen, weryfikacji i koordynacji bezpieczeństwa na placach budowy i/lub renowacji i konserwacji budynków, obiektów i infrastruktury.