There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 486256-2020
Submission deadline has been amended by:  565991-2020
Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Railway construction works
2020/S 200-486256
Contract notice – utilities
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Kabeltiefbau-/Bauleistungen ESTW Saaletalbahn
Reference number: 20FEI47163
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45234100 Railway construction works
II.1.4)Short description:
Los 1: Bf Gräfendorf: Kabeltiefbau+Kabelverlegung, Umbau BÜ km 12,356 (Tiefbau + Straßenbau), Außenanlagen ESTW Modulgebäude incl. Stromversorgung,
Los 2: Bf Hammelburg: Kabeltiefbau+Kabelverlegung, Umbau BÜ km 27,614 (Tiefbau + Straßenbau), Außenanlagen ESTW Modulgebäude incl. Stromversorgung, Rückbau und Lückenschluss Weiche 1 und Weiche 21,
Los 3: HP Westheim: Kabeltiefbau+Kabelverlegung am BÜ km 31,821 (Tiefbau + Straßenbau),
Los 4: Bf Elfershausen: Kabeltiefbau+Kabelverlegung, Umbau BÜ km 35,121 (Tiefbau + Straßenbau), Außenanlagen ESTW Modulgebäude incl. Stromversorgung.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 0.01 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 4
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
Der öffentliche Auftraggeber behält sich das Recht vor, Aufträge unter Zusammenfassung der folgenden Lose oder Losgruppen zu vergeben:
Los 1 mit Los 2 mit Los 3 und mit Los 4 (1 + 2 + 3 + 4 Gesamtvorbehalt)
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Bf Gräfendorf
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Kabeltiefbau+Kabelverlegung, Umbau BÜ km 12,356 (Tiefbau + Straßenbau), Außenanlagen ESTW Modulgebäude incl. Stromversorgung
Bf Hammelburg
Lot No: 2
Kabeltiefbau+Kabelverlegung, Umbau BÜ km 27,614 (Tiefbau + Straßenbau), Außenanlagen ESTW Modulgebäude incl. Stromversorgung, Rückbau und Lückenschluss Weiche 1 und Weiche 21.
HP Westheim
Lot No: 3
Kabeltiefbau+Kabelverlegung am BÜ km 31,821 (Tiefbau + Straßenbau).
Bf Elfershausen
Lot No: 4
Kabeltiefbau+Kabelverlegung, Umbau BÜ km 35,121 (Tiefbau + Straßenbau), Außenanlagen ESTW Modulgebäude incl. Stromversorgung.