Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HEY/16/087 — Radiology Vascular and General Consumables
Reference number: DN128847
II.1.2)Main CPV code33140000 Medical consumables
II.1.4)Short description:
For the supply and delivery of radiology vascular and general consumables.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1 to lot 17 and lot 19 to lot 22 Inclusive
Lot No: 1 to 17 and 19 to 22 inclusive
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 to lot 17 and lot 19 to lot 22 inclusive have the same criteria, these lots/sub-lots are listed below: for the supply and delivery of: (Those lot/sub-lots not awarded are shown below).
Lot 1: Sub Lot 1.1: Biliary access set;
Lot 1: Sub Lot 1.2: Non-biliary access set (not awarded);
Lot 2: Sub Lot 2.1: Balloon inflation devices;
Lot 2: Sub Lot 2.2: Ultrasound probe covers (transducer) (not awarded);
Lot 2: Sub Lot 2.3: Disposable station;
Lot 3: Sub Lot 3.1: High pressure balloons;
Lot 3: Sub Lot 3.2: 0.18 balloons;
Lot 3: Sub Lot 3.3: 0.14 balloons;
Lot 3: Sub Lot 3.4: 0.35 over the wire balloons;
Lot 3: Sub lot 3.5: Moulding occlusion balloons;
Lot 3: Sub Lot 3.6: 0.35 drug coated balloon for vascular use;
Lot 3: Sub Lot 3.7: 0.18 drug coated balloon for vascular use;
Lot 4: Sub Lot 4.1: Soft tissue biopsy system;
Lot 5: Sub Lot 5.1: 4f and 5f non — hydrophilic catheters;
Lot 5: Sub Lot 5.2: 4f and 5f hydrophilic catheters;
Lot 5: Sub Lot 5.3: 5F measuring pig;
Lot 5: Sub Lot 5.4: 6f and 7f non-hydrophilic catheters (not awarded);
Lot 6: Sub Lot 6.1: Single lumen line central line;
Lot 6: Sub Lot 6.2 Dual lumen line up to 12F;
Lot 6: Sub Lot 6.3: Dual lumen line up to 13F and above;
Lot 6: Sub Lot 6.4: Single lumen line with a silver compound (not awarded);
Lot 7: Sub Lot 7.1: Collagen closure devices;
Lot 7: Sub Lot 7.2: Non collagen closure devices (not awarded);
Lot 8: Sub Lot 8.1: Dilator 4-8F;
Lot 8: Sub Lot 8.2: Dilator 9F and above;
Lot 9: Sub Lot 9.1 Biliary drainage catheters;
Lot 9: Sub Lot 9.2: Nephrostomy drainage catheters;
Lot 9: Sub Lot 9.3: Universal drainage catheters;
Lot 9: Sub Lot 9.4: Universal access set (drainage catheters) (not awarded);
Lot 10: Sub Lot 10.1: 0.35 pushable fibred vascular coils (embolisation devices);
Lot 10: Sub Lot 10.2: 0.18 pushable fibred vascular coils (embolisation devices);
Lot 10: Sub Lot 10.3: 0.35 detachable vascular coils (embolisation devices);
Lot 10: Sub Lot 10.4: Embolisation particles;
Lot 11: Sub Lot 11.1: gastrostomy tubes (not awarded);
Lot 11: Sub Lot 11.2: Suture Anchor Sets (Not awarded);
Lot 12: Sub Lot 12.1: IVC filters;
Lot 13: Sub Lot 13.1: Vascular microcatheters;
Lot 14: Sub Lot 14.1: Radiology procedure pack;
Lot 15: Sub Lot 15.1: Disposable radiation gloves;
Lot 16: Sub Lot 16:1: Standard sheath 4-8F;
Lot 16: Sub Lot 16.2: Standard sheath 9F above;
Lot 16: Sub Lot 16.3: Long sheaths;
Lot 16: Sub Lot 16.4: Peel away 10-18F sheath;
Lot 16: Sub Lot 16.5: Radiopaque tip sheath 4F-8F;
Lot 16: Sub Lot 16.6: Evar/Fevar sheath;
Lot 17: Sub Lot 17.1: Single loop snare;
Lot 17: Sub Lot 17.2: Multi loop snare;
Lot 19: Sub Lot 19.1: Non-hydrophilic 0.35 wires;
Lot 19: Sub Lot 19.2: Non-hydrophilic 0.35 stiff wires;
Lot 19: Sub Lot 19.3: Hydrophilic 0.35 wires (not awarded — HCTED pricing model);
Lot 19: Sub Lot 19.4: Hydrophilic 0.35 stiff wires (not awarded);
Lot 19: Sub Lot 19.5: 200 cm stiff J tip exchange wire (not awarded);
Lot 19: Sub Lot 19.6: Wires suitable for coil pushing;
Lot 19: Sub Lot 19.7: Non-hydrophilic 0.18 wire;
Lot 19: Sub Lot 19.8: Hydrophilic 0.18 wires;
Lot 19: Sub Lot 19.9: Hydrophilic 0.14 wires;
Lot 20: Sub Lot 20.1: Evar (Aortic) stent grafts (not awarded);
Lot 20: Sub Lot 20.2: TEVAR (Thoracic) stent grafts (not awarded);
Lot 21: Sub Lot 21.1: Uncovered self-expanding 4 mm-15 mm diameter (not awarded — HCTED pricing model);
Lot 21: Sub Lot 21.2: Uncovered self-expanding 16 mm diameter and above (not awarded — HCTED pricing model);
Lot 21: Sub Lot 21.3: 0.18 uncovered balloon mounted 4 mm-10 mm diameter (not awarded — HCTED pricing model);
Lot 21: Sub Lot 21.4: 0.35 uncovered balloon mounted 4 mm-15 mm diameter (not awarded — HCTED pricing model);
Lot 21: Sub Lot 21.5: Covered self-expanding 0.35 4 mm-15 mm (Not awarded — HCTED pricing model);
Lot 21: Sub Lot 21.6: Covered balloon mounted 0.35 4 mm-15 mm (Not awarded — HCTED pricing model);
Lot 21: Sub Lot 21.7: TIPSS stent (not awarded — HCTED pricing model);
Lot 22: Sub Lot 22.1: Drug coated stents uncovered self-expanding 4 mm-15 mm diameter (Not awarded — HCTED pricing model).
Lot 18: Sub Lot 18.1: Pyloric Stent
Lot No: 18.1
For the supply and delivery of pyloric stent.
Lot 18: Sub Lot 18.2: Oesophageal Stent (Covered and Uncovered)
Lot No: 18.2
For the supply and delivery of Oesophageal stent (covered and uncovered).
Lot 18: Sub Lot 18.3: Ureteric Stent
Lot No: 18.3
For the supply and delivery of Ureteric stent.
Lot 18: Sub Lot 18.4: Colo-rectal Stent (Covered and Uncovered)
Lot No: 18.4
For the supply and delivery of colo-rectal stent (covered and uncovered).
Lot 18: Sub Lot 18.5: Biliary Stent (Covered and Uncovered)
Lot No: 18.5
For the supply and delivery of Biliary stent (Covered and uncovered).