Services - 48760-2021
Submission deadline has been amended by:  122206-2021
Belgium-Brussels: Multiple Framework Contract for Studies in the Field of Constitutional Affairs, Multilevel Governance and Devolution
2021/S 021-048760
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Contract for Studies in the Field of Constitutional Affairs, Multilevel Governance and Devolution
Reference number: CDR/TL1/66/2020
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this call for tenders is to enable the European Committee of the Regions' services to have at their disposal a framework contract for the provision of scientific, legal, documentary and editorial assistance services to the European Committee of the Regions' bodies, members, rapporteurs and services. This request for services entrusted to external experts is one of the measures taken to provide members with better services in order to strengthen and enhance the European Committee of the Regions' consultative work within the framework of the legislative process.
Within the scope of this contract, the CoR would like to use external expertise in the fields relevant for the remits of the Commission for Citizenship, Governance, Institutional and External Affairs (hereinafter ‘CIVEX commission’).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3).