II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Translation Services Into Croatian, German, Irish, Polish, Romanian and Spanish
Reference number: EP TRAD PPP4 2018 MULTILINGUAL
II.1.2)Main CPV code79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Parliament acting as the Contracting Authority on behalf of the European economic and social committee and the committee of the regions has decided to issue this invitation to tender to conclude framework contracts (FWCs) for the supply of comprehensive translation services for the management of translations from multilingual and monolingual source language documents into the following languages HR, DE, GA, PL, RO and ES.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of translation services of multilingual and monolingual source language documents into Croatian. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 18000.
Supply of translation services of multilingual and monolingual source language documents into German. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 23000.
Supply of translation services of multilingual and monolingual source language documents into Irish. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 18000.
Supply of translation services of multilingual and monolingual source language documents into Polish. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 23000.
Supply of translation services of multilingual and monolingual source language documents into Romanian. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 23000.
Supply of translation services of multilingual and monolingual source language documents into Spanish. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 23000.