Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Irish National Heritage Park - Traffic, Environmental, Planning & Marine Works
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 10/SP/2020
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The project is to create, develop and incorporate a new experience 'Vykingar - Beyond Legend' into the Irish National Heritage Park to provide a unique visitor experience that is capable of attracting in excess of 150,000+ paying visitors annually.
The services required for this appointment will include the following:
• preparation of traffic & environmental assessments;
• environmental reports – EIA & NIS;
• collation of planning and foreshore applications;
• preliminary design for traffic & marine works;
• detailed design for traffic & marine works;
• procurement for traffic & marine works;
• construction management services for traffic & marine works;
• handover.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse
71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
71313000 Umwelttechnische Beratung
71322500 Technische Planungsleistungen für Verkehrsanlagen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: