Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Equipment for Emergency Situation
Reference number: 5/eMS RORS 38
II.1.2)Main CPV code35112000 Rescue and emergency equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Through this contract will be purchased the following features:
— emergency management center,
— alarm system,
— 8 x 8 ATV equipped intervention,
— 4 x 4 ATV intervention,
— complex combustible gas indicator,
— portable camera,
— transport/disposal people,
— 4 x 4 truck equipped for intervention,
— inflatable motor boat,
— metal motor boat,
— assembly self-priming motor pump of high capacity,
— motopomp 2200 l/min,
— protective equipment,
— tractor with the possibility of subsequent endowment.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Emergency management center
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)35112000 Rescue and emergency equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Emergency management center, with alarm system emergency management center:
— integrated radio Center, voice, applications portable and mobile stations server,
— 2 x PC operators,
— alarm system
— sirens – quantity 3
— command center.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34115200 Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
8 x 8 ATV equipped for intervention — quantity 1.
4 x 4 ATV intervention — quantity 1.
Complex combustible gas indicator — quantity 3.
Portable camera transport/disposal people — quantity 2.
4 x 4 truck equipped for intervention — quantity 1.
Protective equipment — quantity 1 set.