II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of PEPPOL Networking and eInvoicing Systems and Services to the Irish Public Sector
Reference number: SSB030F
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Parliament and Council voted on the 16.4.2014 to adopt the Directive 2014/55/EU on electronic invoicing in public procurement with the goal of facilitating the use of a European standard on electronic invoicing across Member States.
As part of Irish eInvoicing strategy, on 18.1.2018, the Minister of State Patrick O’Donovan TD signed Ireland up as a PEPPOL Authority member of OpenPEPPOL, which coordinates the PEPPOL eDelivery network for eProcurement and eInvoicing.
The OGP will operate the PEPPOL Authority function on behalf of the Government, and within this context, the OGP seeks to establish a framework with service provider(s) that are in a position to provide a range of electronic invoicing services to public bodies seeking to meet their obligations as required by the Directive.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
PEPPOL Standard eInvoicing Solutions for Central Government Finance Shared Services and Client Departments
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48442000 Financial systems software package
48443000 Accounting software package
48490000 Procurement software package
64216000 Electronic message and information services
64216110 Electronic data exchange services
72212217 Transaction-processing software development services
72212318 Scanner software development services
72212442 Financial systems software development services
72212490 Procurement software development services
72222300 Information technology services
72224100 System implementation planning services
72263000 Software implementation services
72300000 Data services
72310000 Data-processing services
72330000 Content or data standardization and classification services
79418000 Procurement consultancy services
79999000 Scanning and invoicing services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
PEPPOL Standard eInvoicing Solutions for HSE and other Health Authorities, LGMA, Local and Regional Authorities
Lot No: 2
PEPPOL Standard eInvoicing Solutions for all other Public Sector Bodies
Lot No: 3
PEPPOL Standard on Premise eInvoicing Solutions
Lot No: 4