Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Call for tender No Chafea/2017/Health/07 concerning establishment of a European expert network in the context of globalisation and migration, assessment and feasibility study.
Reference number: Chafea/2017/Health/07.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73110000 Research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the contract ‘Assessment of the feasibility of establishing a European expert network for rare communicable diseases and other rare pathologies linked to globalisation and migration’ is to evaluate the options for the creation of an expert network on rare pathologies linked to migration and globalisation.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See tender specifications.