Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/23/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Concession contracts for the operation of 2 newsagents’ shops in the buildings of the Council of the European Union
Reference number: UCA 18/056
II.1.2)Main CPV code22200000 Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
II.1.4)Short description:
Conclusion of 2 concessions for the operation of newsagents’ shops in 2 buildings of the Council of the European Union (Justus Lipsius and Lex).
The General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union (hereinafter Secretariat) has two premises in the Justus Lipsius and Lex buildings respectively, dedicated to the operation of newsagents’ shops.
A concession contract for the operation of the two premises is currently in progress, and will expire on 31.12.2018. The future contract(s) will take effect on 1.1.2019, or on the date of signature of the new contracts.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis concession is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Conclusion of a concession for the operation of a newsagents’ shop in the Justus Lipsius building of the Council of the European Union
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)22200000 Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
22300000 Postcards, greeting cards and other printed matter
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
To carry out its activity in the Justus Lipsius building, the Secretariat makes available to the concessionaire:
— a sales room on the ground floor of approximately 59 m2,
— a storage room on the ground floor of about 17 m2.
The Justus Lipsius building is frequented by approximately 4 000 people each day, including approximately 2 200 public officials or other permanent occupants.
The space provided in the Justus Lipsius building is located in a central part of the building, at the same level as the main entrance, in a semi-public area (entry subject to security controls) in the immediate vicinity of the reception and accreditation areas, through which a very large proportion of occupants and visitors to the building pass each day. It is also on the main access way to a cafeteria and restaurant, which are two of the largest refreshment areas within this Secretariat building.
The services to be offered will mainly include:
— sale of newspapers, periodicals and books,
— upkeep of a postal service point (‘postal point’),
— sale of postage stamps and greeting cards.
Conclusion of a concession for the operation of a newsagents’ shop in the Lex building of the Council of the European Union
Lot No: 2
To carry out its activity in the Lex building, the Secretariat makes available to the concessionaire:
— a sales room on the ground floor of approximately 68 m2
— a storage room on the ground floor of about 10 m2
The Lex building is frequented by approximately 1 300 people each day, including approximately 1 100 permanent occupants.
The space provided in the Lex building is located in a central part of the building, at the same level as the main entrance, in a semi-public area (entry subject to security controls) in the immediate vicinity of the reception and accreditation areas, through which a very large proportion of occupants and visitors to the building pass each day. It is also on the main access way to a cafeteria and restaurant, which are two of the largest refreshment areas within this Secretariat building.
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/23/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Contrats de concession d'exploitation de 2 magasins de journaux dans des bâtiments du Conseil de l'Union européenne
Numéro de référence: UCA 18/056
II.1.2)Code CPV principal22200000 Journaux, revues spécialisées, périodiques et magazines
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Conclusion de 2 concessions pour l'exploitation de magasins à journaux dans 2 bâtiments du Conseil de l'Union européenne (Justus Lipsius et Lex).
Le Secrétariat général du Conseil de l'Union européenne (ci-après Secrétariat) dispose de 2 locaux dans les bâtiments Justus Lipsius et Lex respectivement, dédiés à l'exploitation de magasins à journaux.
Actuellement, un contrat de concession pour l'exploitation des 2 locaux est en cours et arrive à échéance le 31.12.2018. Le ou les futur(s) contrat(s) prendra(ont) effet le 1.1.2019 ou à la date de signature des nouveaux contrats.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCette concession est divisée en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
Nombre maximal de lots pouvant être attribués à un soumissionnaire: 2
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Conclusion d'une concession pour l'exploitation d'un magasin à journaux dans le bâtiment Justus Lipsius du Conseil de l'Union européenne
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)22200000 Journaux, revues spécialisées, périodiques et magazines
22300000 Cartes postales, cartes de vœux et autres imprimés
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Le Secrétariat met à disposition du concessionnaire en vue d'assurer son activité dans le bâtiment Justus Lipsius:
— un local de vente au rez-de-chaussée d'environ 59 m2,
— un local de stockage au rez de chaussée d'environ 17 m2.
Le bâtiment Justus Lipsius est fréquenté par environ 4 000 personnes par jour, dont approximativement 2 200 fonctionnaires ou autres occupants permanents.
Le local mis à disposition pour le bâtiment Justus Lipsius se situe dans une partie centrale du bâtiment, au même niveau que l'entrée principale, dans une zone semi-publique (entrée soumise à des contrôles de sécurité) à proximité immédiate de l'accueil et de l'accréditation par lesquelles transitent chaque jour une très importante proportion des occupants et visiteurs du bâtiment. Ils se trouvent aussi sur le chemin d'accès principal vers une cafétéria et un restaurant qui sont 2 des points de restauration les plus importants au sein de ce bâtiment du Secrétariat.
Les services à offrir comprendront principalement:
— la vente de journaux, de périodiques et de livres,
— la tenue d'un point de services postaux («point poste»),
— la vente de timbres postes et de cartes de vœux.
Conclusion d'une concession pour l'exploitation d'un magasin à journaux dans le bâtiment Lex du Conseil de l'Union européenne
Lot nº: 2
Le Secrétariat met à disposition du concessionnaire en vue d'assurer son activité dans le bâtiment Lex:
— un local de vente au rez-de-chaussée d'environ 68 m2
— un local de stockage au rez-de-chaussée d'environ 10 m2
Le bâtiment Lex est fréquenté par une moyenne journalière d'environ 1 300 personnes, dont 1 100 occupants permanents.
Le local mis à disposition pour le bâtiment Lex se situe dans une partie centrale du bâtiment, au même niveau que l'entrée principale, dans une zone semi-publique (entrée soumise à des contrôles de sécurité) à proximité immédiate de l'accueil et de l'accréditation par lesquelles transitent chaque jour une très importante proportion des occupants et visiteurs du bâtiment. Ils se trouvent aussi sur le chemin d'accès principal vers une cafétéria et un restaurant qui sont 2 des points de restauration les plus importants au sein de ce bâtiment du Secrétariat.
II. szakasz: Tárgy
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
Koncessziós szerződések 2 újságbolt működtetésére az Európai Unió Tanácsa épületeiben
Hivatkozási szám: UCA 18/056
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód22200000 Újságok, folyóiratok, időszakos kiadványok és magazinok
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
2 koncesszió megkötése újságboltok működtetésére az Európai Unió Tanácsa 2 épületében (Justus Lipsius és Lex).
Az Európai Unió Tanácsának Főtitkársága (a továbbiakban: Titkárság) újságboltok működtetésére szolgáló 2 helyiséggel rendelkezik a Justus Lipsius és a Lex épületekben.
Jelenleg érvényben van egy, a 2 helyiség működtetésére vonatkozó koncessziós szerződés, amely a 31.12.2018 dátumú napon lejár. A jövőbeni szerződés(ek) az 1.1.2019 dátumtól vagy az új szerződések aláírásának napjától lép(nek) hatályba.
II.1.5)Becsült teljes érték vagy nagyságrend
II.1.6)Részekre vonatkozó információkA koncesszió részekre oszlik: igen
Ajánlatok valamennyi részre
Az egy ajánlattevőnek odaítélhető részek maximális száma: 2
II.2)Meghatározás
II.2.1)Elnevezés:
Koncesszió megkötése újságbolt működtetésére az Európai Unió Tanácsa Justus Lipsius épületében
Rész száma: 1
II.2.2)További CPV-kód(ok)22200000 Újságok, folyóiratok, időszakos kiadványok és magazinok
22300000 Levelezőlap, üdvözlőkártya és más nyomtatott anyag
II.2.4)A közbeszerzés ismertetése:
A Titkárság a koncessziós jogosult tevékenységének biztosításához a Justus Lipsius épületben az alábbiakat bocsátja annak rendelkezésére:
— kb. 59 m2 nagyságú elárusító helyiség a földszinten,
— kb. 17 m2 nagyságú raktárhelyiség a földszinten.
A Justus Lipsius épületben naponta kb. 4 000 személy fordul meg, akik közül 2 200 tisztviselő vagy egyéb állandóan ott tartózkodó személy.
A Justus Lipsius épületben rendelkezésre álló helyiség az épület központi részén található, a főbejárattal egy szinten, egy félig nyilvános helyen (bejáráskor biztonsági ellenőrzést végeznek), a recepció és akkreditációs pult közvetlen közelében, ahol az állandóan ott tartózkodó személyeknek és az épület látogatóinak igen jelentős része halad át naponta. Ugyanakkor elsősorban itt lehet elhaladni a Titkárság épületének 2 legfontosabb étkezőhelye, egy kávézó és egy étterem felé is.
Az igényelt szolgáltatások főként az alábbiak:
— újságok, folyóiratok és könyvek árusítása,
— postai szolgáltatási pont („postapont“) fenntartása,
— postabélyegek és üdvözlőlapok árusítása.
Koncesszió megkötése újságbolt működtetésére az Európai Unió Tanácsa Lex épületében
Rész száma: 2
A Titkárság a koncessziós jogosult tevékenységének biztosításához a Lex épületben az alábbiakat bocsátja annak rendelkezésére:
— kb. 68 m2 nagyságú elárusító helyiség a földszinten
— kb. 10 m2 nagyságú raktárhelyiség a földszinten
A Lex épületben átlagban kb. 1 300 személy fordul meg, akik közül 1 100 állandóan ott tartózkodó személy.
A Lex épületben rendelkezésre álló helyiség az épület központi részén található, a főbejárattal egy szinten, egy félig nyilvános helyen (bejáráskor biztonsági ellenőrzést végeznek), a recepció és akkreditációs pult közvetlen közelében, ahol az állandóan ott tartózkodó személyeknek és az épület látogatóinak igen jelentős része halad át naponta. Ugyanakkor elsősorban itt lehet elhaladni a Titkárság épületének 2 legfontosabb étkezőhelye, egy kávézó és egy étterem felé is.
Servicii - 489574-2018
Belgia-Brussels: Contracte de concesiune de contracte pentru 2 chioșcuri de ziare în clădirile Consiliului Uniunii Europene
2018/S 214-489574
Anunţ de concesionare
Servicii
Temei juridic:
Directiva 2014/23/UE
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Contracte de concesiune de contracte pentru 2 chioșcuri de ziare în clădirile Consiliului Uniunii Europene
Număr de referinţă: UCA 18/056
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal
22200000 Ziare, reviste specializate, periodice şi reviste
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Încheierea a 2 concesiuni pentru operarea chioșcurilor de ziar în 2 clădiri ale Consiliului Uniunii Europene (Justus Lipsius și Lex).
Secretariatul General al Consiliului Uniunii Europene (denumit în continuare "Secretariatul") deține 2 locații în clădirile Justus Lipsius și Lex respectiv, dedicate operării chioșcurilor de ziare.
În prezent, este în curs un contract de concesiune pentru exploatarea a 2 spații și expiră la 31.12.2018. Viitorul (viitoarele) contract(e) va (vor) intra în vigoare la 1.1.2019 sau la data semnării noilor contracte.
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimată
II.1.6)Informații privind loturile
Această concesiune este împărţită în loturi: da
Pot fi depuse oferte pentru toate loturile
Numărul maxim de loturi care pot fi atribuite unui singur ofertant: 2
II.2)Descriere
II.2.1)Titlu:
Încheierea a unei concesiuni pentru operarea chioșcurilor de ziar în clădirea Justus Lipsius a Clădirii Consiliului Uniunii Europene
Lot nr.: 1
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)
22300000 Cărţi poştale, felicitări şi alte imprimate
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
Secretariatul pune la dispoziția concesionarului în vederea asigurării activității sale în clădirea Justus Lipsius:
— un spațiu pentru vânzare la parter de aprox.59 m2,
— un spațiu de stocare la parter de aprox.17 m2.
Clădirea Justus Lipsius este frecventată de aproximativ 4 000 de persoane pe zi, dintre care aproximativ 2 200 de funcționari publici sau alți ocupanți permanenți.
Spațiul pus la dispoziție clădirii Justus Lipsius este situat într-o parte centrală a clădirii, la același nivel cu intrarea principală, într-o zonă semi-publică (intrare supusă controalelor de securitate) în imediata apropiere a recepției și acreditare pe unde tranzitează în fiecare o mare parte din ocupanții și vizitatorii clădirii. Acestea sunt, de asemenea, în principala cale de acces la o cantină și un restaurant, care sunt 2 dintre cele mai importante puncte de restaurație din cadrul acestei clădiri a Secretariatului.
Serviciile care vor fi oferite vor include în principal:
— vânzarea de ziare, periodice și cărți,
— deținerea unui punct de serviciu poștal („punct poștal”),
— vânzarea de timbre poștale și de felicitări.
Încheierea a unei concesiuni pentru operarea chioșcurilor de ziar în clădirea Lex a Clădirii Consiliului Uniunii Europene
Lot nr.: 2
Secretariatul pune la dispoziția concesionarului în vederea asigurării activității sale în clădirea Lex:
— un spațiu pentru vânzare la parter de aprox.68 m2
— un spațiu de stocare la parter de aprox.10 m2
Clădirea Lex este frecventată zilnic, în medie, de aproximativ 1 300 de persoane, dintre care 1 100 de ocupanți permanenți.
Spațiul pus la dispoziție clădirii Lex este situat într-o parte centrală a clădirii, la același nivel cu intrarea principală, într-o zonă semi-publică (intrare supusă controalelor de securitate) în imediata apropiere a recepției și acreditare pe unde tranzitează în fiecare o mare parte din ocupanții și vizitatorii clădirii. Acestea sunt, de asemenea, în principala cale de acces la o cantină și un restaurant, care sunt 2 dintre cele mai importante puncte de restaurație din cadrul acestei clădiri a Secretariatului.
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/23/EU
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Koncessionsavtal för att bedriva 2 tidningskiosker i byggnader tillhörande Europeiska unionens råd
Referensnummer: UCA 18/056
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod22200000 Tidningar, facktidskrifter, tidskrifter och veckotidningar
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Slutande av 2 koncessioner för att bedriva tidningskiosker i 2 byggnader tillhörande Europeiska unionens råd (Justus Lipsius och Lex).
Europeiska unionens råds sekretariat (hädanefter “sekretariatet”) har 2 lokaler i byggnaderna Justus Lipsius och Lex som är avsedda för tidningskiosker.
Just nu pågår ett koncessionsavtal för att bedriva verksamhet i de 2 lokalerna, vilket löper ut 31.12.2018. Det framtida avtalet/de framtida avtalen träder i kraft 1.1.2019, eller vid undertecknandet av de nya avtalen.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6)Information om delarKoncessionen är uppdelad i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för alla delar
Högsta antal delkontrakt som kan tilldelas en anbudsgivare: 2
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Slutande av koncession för att bedriva en tidningskiosk i Justus Lipsius-byggnaden tillhörande Europeiska unionens råd
Del nr: 1
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)22200000 Tidningar, facktidskrifter, tidskrifter och veckotidningar
22300000 Vykort, gratulationskort och andra trycksaker
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Sekretariatet tillgängliggör en koncession för att försäkra verksamhet i Justus Lipsius-byggnaden:
– en försäljningslokal på bottenvåningen på ungefär 59 m2
– en lagerlokal på bottenvåningen på ungefär 17 m2
Justus Lipsius-byggnaden besöks av ungefär 4 000 personer dagligen, varav ungefär 2 200 tjänstemän och andra fasta besökare.
Lokalen i Justus Lipsius ligger i mitten av byggnaden på samma våning som huvudentrén i ett halv-offentligt område (ingång sker genom säkerhetskontroller) i direkt närhet till receptionen och säkerhetsdisken, förbi vilka en stor del av byggnadens tillfälliga och fasta besökare passerar varje dag. Den befinner sig även på den huvudsakliga entrévägen mot ett kafé och en restaurang, vilka är 2 av de viktigaste matställen i denna byggnad tillhörande sekretariatet.
De erbjudna tjänsterna ska främst omfatta:
– försäljning av tidningar, tidskrifter och böcker
– posttjänster (“postombud”)
– försäljning av frimärken och vykort.
Slutande av koncession för att bedriva en tidningsbutik i Lex-byggnaden Europeiska unionens råd
Del nr: 2
Sekretariatet tillgängliggör en koncession för att försäkra verksamhet i Lex-byggnaden:
– en försäljningslokal på bottenvåningen på ungefär 68 m2
– en lagerlokal på bottenvåningen på ungefär 10 m2
Lex-byggnaden besöks dagligen av ungefär 1 300 personer, varav 1 100 fast besökare.
Lokalen i Lex ligger i mitten av byggnaden på samma våning som huvudentrén i ett halv-offentligt område (ingång sker genom säkerhetskontroller) i direkt närhet till receptionen och säkerhetsdisken, förbi vilka en stor del av byggnadens tillfälliga och fasta besökare passerar varje dag. Den befinner sig även på den huvudsakliga entrévägen mot ett kafé och en restaurang, vilka är 2 av de viktigaste matställen i denna byggnad tillhörande sekretariatet.