II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3)
Reference number: RM6187
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) (RM6187) is a multi-Lot Framework Agreement available for use by UK public sector bodies and future successor organisation, which includes Central Government Departments and their arm’s length bodies and agencies, the wider public sector and third sector including, but not limited to, local government, health, education, police, fire and rescue, housing associations and charities.
Services will be delivered primarily within the United Kingdom, with some limited requirements overseas.
This Framework Agreement replaced Management Consultancy Framework (RM3745) and Management Consultancy Framework Two (RM6008).
Please note that this procurement is for professional services and not contingent labour.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66121000 Mergers and acquisition services
66171000 Financial consultancy services
71241000 Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
72224000 Project management consultancy services
73210000 Research consultancy services
79311410 Economic impact assessment
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
79411000 General management consultancy services
79411100 Business development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of objective advice relating to strategy, structure, management or operations of an organisation. This included identification of options with recommendations as well as implementation and delivery.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71241000 Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
72222000 Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
73220000 Development consultancy services
Provision of strategic objective advice relating to corporate strategies or government policy. This included identification of options with recommendations as well as implementation and delivery.
II.2.1)Title:
Complex and Transformation
Lot No: 3
66170000 Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
71311210 Highways consultancy services
71311300 Infrastructure works consultancy services
72100000 Hardware consultancy services
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
79200000 Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
79210000 Accounting and auditing services
79211200 Compilation of financial statements services
79212500 Accounting review services
79221000 Tax consultancy services
79414000 Human resources management consultancy services
79418000 Procurement consultancy services
Provision of objective advice on complex programmes or portfolios of work which may be multi-disciplinary and/or transformational. This included identification of options with recommendations, as well as implementation and delivery.
66519600 Actuarial services
66523000 Pension fund consultancy services
79311400 Economic research services
79412000 Financial management consultancy services
Provision of objective strategic and operational financial advice. This included identification of options with recommendations as well as implementation and delivery.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66523000 Pension fund consultancy services
71311200 Transport systems consultancy services
98200000 Equal opportunities consultancy services
Provision of objective advice on HR which included identification of options with recommendations as well as implementation and delivery.
Procurement and Supply Chain
Lot No: 6
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
Provision of objective advice in relation to procurement, and supply chain. This included identification of options with recommendations as well as implementation and delivery.
Health, Social Care and Community
Lot No: 7
85000000 Health and social work services
85100000 Health services
85322000 Community action programme
85323000 Community health services
Provision of objective specialist advice in areas related to health, social care and/or community. This included identification of options with recommendations as well as implementation and delivery.
Infrastructure including Transport
Lot No: 8
90712500 Environmental institution building or planning
Provision of objective specialist advice on areas related to infrastructure and/or transport. This included identification of options with recommendations.
Environmental Sustainability and Socio-Economic Development
Lot No: 9
71313100 Noise-control consultancy services
71351200 Geological and geophysical consultancy services
71351210 Geophysical consultancy services
71351220 Geological consultancy services
71800000 Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
90700000 Environmental services
90710000 Environmental management
90711000 Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
90711200 Environmental standards other than for construction
90711300 Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction
90711400 Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction
90711500 Environmental monitoring other than for construction
90712000 Environmental planning
90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
90720000 Environmental protection
90731100 Air quality management
Provision of objective strategic advice in areas related to environmental and/or sustainability. This included identification of options with recommendations as well as implementation and delivery.