Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: EISMEA/2021/OP/0009
II.1.2)Main CPV code73300000 Design and execution of research and development
II.1.4)Short description:
The present call for tenders covers actions aimed at improving consumers’ education and awareness of their rights and refers to the Action 3.2 of the Consumer Policy Financing Programme for 2021-2022.
The specific objective of this call for tenders is twofold:
• to identify strategies, trends and the role of key players in consumer education in EU and
• to gather existing consumer educational materials to facilitate their promotion and dissemination.
The results of the action will be used for the further development of the European Commission’s strategic approach aimed at improving consumer awareness and education, and addressing the needs of vulnerable consumers.
The services that are the subject of this call for tenders are described in detail in the tender specifications in section 1.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73300000 Design and execution of research and development
48614000 Data-acquisition system
73210000 Research consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Oikeusperusta:
Asetus (EU, Euratom) N:o 2018/1046
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:Viitenumero: EISMEA/2021/OP/0009
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi73300000 Tutkimus- ja kehitystoiminnan suunnittelu ja toteutus
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Tämä tarjouspyyntö kattaa toimet, joiden tarkoituksena on parantaa kuluttajien valistusta ja tietoisuutta heidän oikeuksistaan, ja koskee kuluttajapolitiikan rahoitusohjelman vuosien 2021–2022 toimea 3.2.
Tällä tarjouspyynnöllä on kaksi seuraavaa erityistavoitetta:
• strategioiden, suuntauksien ja keskeisten toimijoiden roolin tunnistaminen EU:n kuluttajavalistuksessa ja
• olemassa olevien kuluttajavalistusmateriaalien kerääminen niiden mainostamisen ja levittämisen helpottamiseksi.
Toimen tuloksia käytetään edelleen kehittämään Euroopan komission strategista lähestymistapaa, jonka tarkoituksena on parantaa kuluttajien tietoisuutta ja valistusta sekä vastata heikossa asemassa olevien kuluttajien tarpeisiin.
Tämän tarjouspyynnön kohteena olevat palvelut kuvataan yksityiskohtaisesti tarjouseritelmien kohdassa 1.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: ei
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)73300000 Tutkimus- ja kehitystoiminnan suunnittelu ja toteutus
48614000 Tiedonkeruujärjestelmä
73210000 Tutkimustoiminnan konsulttipalvelut
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta: