Ireland-Naas: Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
2023/S 018-049130
Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
National Service Desk Printer Support & Maintenance Agreement
Reference number: HSE 19512
II.1.2)Main CPV code50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Printer Support & Maintenance Agreement for the National Service Desk
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30232120 Dot-matrix printers
42991230 Ticket printers
50310000 Maintenance and repair of office machinery
50313200 Photocopier maintenance services
50323000 Maintenance and repair of computer peripherals
50323100 Maintenance of computer peripherals
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: