Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Works - 492025-2020
United Kingdom-Stratford: Building completion work
2020/S 202-492025
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Works
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Stratford Waterfront Culture and Education Development — University of the Arts London — Fit-Out Works
Reference number: 0281
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45400000 Building completion work
II.1.4)Short description:
It is the intention of the London Legacy Development Corporation (‘LLDC’) as the contracting authority to put in place a contract with one contractor for the fit-out works for the University of the Arts (UAL) building at the Stratford Waterfront Culture and Education Development at Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (‘QEOP’). The works required include (without limitation) the design, supply, construction/installation and handover of the fit-out works, as more particularly described in the procurement documents.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
45000000 Construction work
45420000 Joinery and carpentry installation work
45410000 Plastering work
45430000 Floor and wall covering work
45440000 Painting and glazing work
45421152 Installation of partition walls
44221220 Fire doors
45421131 Installation of doors
45421146 Installation of suspended ceilings
45431100 Floor-tiling work
45432000 Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
45442100 Painting work
45214710 Entrance hall construction work
44111300 Ceramics
45332400 Sanitary fixture installation work
31524120 Ceiling lights
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: