Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Personal Protective Equipment for Healthcare Workers for the Care of Patients with Suspected or Confirmed Novel Coronavirus (Covid-19)
II.1.2)Main CPV code35113410 Garments for biological or chemical protection
II.1.4)Short description:
The Department of Health and Social Care (the ‘Authority’) has awarded a contract to supplier for the supply of personal protective equipment (gowns) to protect health and care workers for contracting the Covid-19 disease.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: