Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Broadacres Housing Association Materials Supply Contracts Via NEPO219 DPS
II.1.2)Main CPV code44111000 Building materials
II.1.4)Short description:
Broadacres Housing Association conducted a further competition to select merchants for the supply of building materials, electrical components, and associated services across their area of operation. Two Call-Off Contract from the TPPL & NEPO Building Materials Dynamic Purchasing Solution (“DPS”) were awarded following a further competition under categories two, three, and four of the DPS. The duration of the Call-Off Contracts awarded is 5 years.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: