Services - 493970-2023
Serbia-Belgrade: Technical assistance services
2023/S 155-493970
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance for establishing a regional waste management system for the City of Novi Sad and municipalities within the Novi Sad region
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2023/EA-RP/0159
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71356200 Technical assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the project is contribute to a better environmental status and life quality of citizens by strengthening capacities for implementation of waste management systems in line with the national requirements and EU environmental acquis. This service contract will support the operation of the newly established waste management company, build the company's capacities, as well as strengthen the capacity of the City of Novi Sad, the municipalities in the Novi Sad Region, and other stakeholders, to ensure quality realization of investments and to establish and manage a proper waste management system. Finally, the project will improve public awareness about waste management practices, in line with national and EU requirements.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 3 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: