Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
System Maintenance, Level 2 Helpdesk Support and Software Development for SEAI's Public Sector Monitoring and Reporting (PSMR) System
Número de referencia: M&R System Maintenance Support
II.1.2)Código CPV principal72253000 Servicios de unidad de asistencia y de apoyo
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The objective of this request for tender (RFT) is to invite proposals from suitably qualified service providers to provide system maintenance, Level 2 helpdesk support and software development for SEAI’s Public Sector M&R system that will continue to be used to track performance against the public sector’s 2020 energy efficiency improvement target.
The successful tenderer will work with SEAI and its partners to maintain a secure, robust, accessible system. The system will be highly available with system failover and full data consistency management at the heart of the service.
For further information please refer to the RFT published on www.etenders.gov.ie
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 480 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
72220000 Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
72246000 Servicios de consultoría en sistemas
72250000 Servicios de sistemas y apoyo
72253100 Servicios de unidad de asistencia
72253200 Servicios de apoyo a sistemas
72600000 Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
72610000 Servicios de apoyo informático
72611000 Servicios de apoyo informático técnico
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato: