We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 49581-2022
Czechia-Prague: Architectural and related services
2022/S 020-049581
Design contest notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ZŠ Jana Vodňanského
Reference number: SZ MČ P7 015246/2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71200000 Architectural and related services
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Předmětem soutěže je novostavba Základní školy Jana Vodňanského, která bude jednou z prvních staveb, která předurčí vzhled nově vznikajícího bloku domů na území pražských Holešovic. Předmětem soutěže je návrh nové základní školy o kapacitě 2 x 9 tříd a dvou přípravných tříd včetně venkovních prostor a obnovení uličky Přádelní pro pěší a cyklisty (případně nezbytné zásobování). Cílem je nalézt takové řešení, které s přiměřenými ekonomickými náklady na výstavbu ale i na provoz budovy definuje smysluplný urbanismus místa a zároveň kreativní a kultivovanou architekturu, dále definuje jasnou představu o škole pro 21. století, která bude respektovat současné ekologické, sociální i estetické nároky.