Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Acquisition of Data on Companies and Other Legal Entities
Reference number: OLAF/C3/83/2017
II.1.2)Main CPV code72320000 Database services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose is to conclude a framework service contract which will be used by OLAF in order to acquire data on companies and other legal entities to constitute a source of information as well as data input for analysis. OLAF is seeking a contractor that can provide a commercial database with comprehensive global coverage containing detailed data on a maximum of companies and entities worldwide and across all economic sectors.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
The Database providing Basic Company Information
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72320000 Database services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The database must contain basic company information, i.e. location, contact details, executives, the corporate structure, activity sector (NACE code), the company status including out-of-business and national identifiers.
Initial searches are often based on incomplete information, thus these must be possible on all available company information fields and fractions of the name, in particular company name, executives' names, location, contact details as well as on any combination of fields. Searches must be possible across all countries without pre-selection. The export of search results for further analysis shall also be made possible in various formats including but not exhaustive csv, pdf, etc.
The Database should provide Comprehensive Company Information
Lot No: 2
The database must contain comprehensive company information, including ownership details and financial information as well as all historical data.
Searches in the database must be possible on the basis of the name of the company and/or their national registration number/VAT number. The export of full company reports must be possible at least in pdf-format. In the case of reports which are not available in the database or a request of a report on very recent data, contractors should offer the European Commission the possibility of requesting an updated version on a case-by-case basis.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Aankoop van gegevens over bedrijven en andere rechtspersonen.
Referentienummer: OLAF/C3/83/2017
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie72320000 Databasediensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Het doel is het sluiten van een raamovereenkomst voor diensten die door OLAF zal worden gebruikt om gegevens te verkrijgen over bedrijven en andere rechtspersonen. Deze gegevens zullen dienen als een bron van informatie en gegevensinvoer voor analyses. OLAF is op zoek naar een contractant die een commerciële database met een uitgebreide wereldwijde dekking kan leveren. Deze database moet gedetailleerde gegevens bevatten over een maximaal aantal bedrijven en entiteiten wereldwijd en in alle economische sectoren.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: ja
Inschrijvingen mogen worden ingediend voor alle percelen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.1)Benaming:
De database met basisinformatie van bedrijven.
Perceel nr.: 1
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)72320000 Databasediensten
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
De database moet basisinformatie van bedrijven bevatten, bijv. locatie, contactgegevens, kaderleden, bedrijfsstructuur, activiteitensector (NACE-code), bedrijfsstatus waaronder failliet en nationale codes.
Initiële zoekopdrachten zijn vaak gebaseerd op onvolledige informatie, deze moeten dus mogelijk zijn voor alle beschikbare velden van de bedrijfsinformatie en delen van de naam, in het bijzonder de bedrijfsnaam, de namen van kaderleden, locatie, contactgegevens, alsook voor elke combinatie van velden. Zoekopdrachten moeten mogelijk zijn in alle landen zonder voorselectie. Het exporteren van zoekresultaten voor verdere analyse moet mogelijk worden gemaakt in diverse formaten waaronder, maar niet beperkt tot, csv, pdf enz.
De database moet uitgebreide bedrijfsinformatie verstrekken.
Perceel nr.: 2
De database moet uitgebreide bedrijfsinformatie bevatten, waaronder eigendomsgegevens en financiële informatie, alsook historische gegevens.
Zoekopdrachten in de database moeten mogelijk zijn op basis van delen van de naam van het bedrijf en/of op basis van hun nationaal registratienummer/btw-nummer. Het exporteren van volledige bedrijfsverslagen moet minstens mogelijk zijn in pdf-formaat. Indien verslagen niet beschikbaar zijn in de database of bij een aanvraag van een verslag over zeer recente gegevens, moeten de contractanten de Europese Commissie de mogelijkheid bieden om per geval een bijgewerkte versie aan te vragen.
Oznámenie o vyhlásení verejného obstarávania
Právny základ:
Smernica 2014/24/EÚ
II.1)Rozsah obstarávania
II.1.1)Názov:
Získavanie údajov o spoločnostiach a iných právnych subjektoch
Referenčné číslo: OLAF/C3/83/2017
II.1.2)Hlavný kód CPV72320000 Databázové služby
II.1.4)Stručný opis:
Cieľom je uzatvoriť rámcovú zmluvu na poskytovanie služieb, ktoré bude OLAF využívať na účely získavania údajov o spoločnostiach a iných právnych subjektoch s cieľom vytvoriť zdroj informácií a tiež vstup údajov pre analýzu. OLAF hľadá dodávateľa, ktorý je schopný poskytnúť obchodnú databázu s komplexným celosvetovým pokrytím, ktorá by obsahovala podrobné údaje o maximálnom počte spoločností a subjektov na celom svete a vo všetkých hospodárskych odvetviach.
II.1.5)Celková odhadovaná hodnotaHodnota bez DPH: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informácie o častiachTáto zákazka sa delí na časti: áno
Ponuky možno predkladať na všetky časti
II.2)Opis
II.2.1)Názov:
Databáza poskytujúca základné informácie o spoločnosti
Časť č.: 1
II.2.2)Dodatočné kódy CPV72320000 Databázové služby
II.2.4)Opis obstarávania:
Databáza musí obsahovať základné informácie o spoločnosti, t. j. sídlo, kontaktné údaje, zoznam vedúcich pracovníkov, firemnú štruktúru, oblasť činnosti (kód NACE), štatút spoločnosti vrátane ukončenia podnikania a národných identifikátorov.
Počiatočné vyhľadávania sú často založené na neúplných informáciách, preto musí byť možné vykonať ich na základe všetkých dostupných informačných polí spoločnosti a fragmentu názvu, najmä názvu spoločnosti, mien riadiacich pracovníkov, sídla, kontaktných údajov, ako aj na základe ľubovoľnej kombinácie polí. Vyhľadávanie musí byť možné vo všetkých krajinách bez predbežného výberu. Export výsledkov vyhľadávania na ďalšiu analýzu musí byť možný v rôznych formátoch vrátane (ale nielen) formátov csv, pdf atď.
Databáza má poskytovať komplexné informácie o spoločnosti
Časť č.: 2
Databáza musí obsahovať komplexné informácie o spoločnosti vrátane údajov o vlastníctve a finančných informácií, ako aj všetky historické údaje.
Vyhľadávanie v databáze musí byť možné na základe názvu spoločnosti a/alebo jeho národného registračného čísla/čísla DPH. Export úplných správ o spoločnosti musí byť možný aspoň vo formáte pdf. V prípade správ, ktoré nie sú dostupné v databáze, alebo žiadosti o správu týkajúcu sa najnovších údajov, musia dodávatelia na základe individuálneho posúdenia ponúknuť Európskej komisii možnosť požiadať o aktualizovanú verziu.
Pravna podlaga:
Direktiva 2014/24/EU
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:
Pridobitev podatkov o podjetjih in drugih pravnih subjektih
Referenčna številka dokumenta: OLAF/C3/83/2017
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV72320000 Storitve podatkovnih baz
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
Namen je sklenitev okvirne pogodbe o storitvah, ki jo bo uporabljal OLAF za pridobivanje podatkov o podjetjih in drugih pravnih subjektih, ki bodo predstavljali vir informacij in podatkovni vložek za analizo. OLAF išče izvajalca, ki lahko zagotovi komercialno podatkovno zbirko s celovitim globalnim kritjem, ki bo vsebovala podrobne podatke o največjem številu podjetij in subjektov po vsem svetu in v vseh gospodarskih sektorjih.
II.1.5)Ocenjena skupna vrednostVrednost brez DDV: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacije o sklopihNaročilo je razdeljeno na sklope: da
Ponudbe je treba predložiti za vse sklope
II.2.1)Naslov:
Podatkovna zbirka z osnovnimi informacijami o podjetjih
Št. sklopa: 1
II.2.2)Dodatna(-e) koda(-e) CPV72320000 Storitve podatkovnih baz
II.2.4)Opis javnega naročila:
Podatkovna zbirka mora vsebovati osnovne informacije o podjetjih, tj. lokacijo, kontaktne podatke, vodilne delavce, strukturo podjetja, panogo (koda NACE), status podjetja, vključno z dela prostimi dnevi in nacionalnimi identifikatorji.
Začetne poizvedbe se pogosto opravljajo na podlagi nepopolnih informacij, zato mora biti omogočeno iskanje na podlagi vseh razpoložljivih podatkovnih polj v zvezi s podjetjem in delov imena, zlasti imena podjetja, imen vodstvenih delavcev, lokacije, kontaktnih podatkov in katere koli kombinacije polj. Iskanje mora biti omogočeno za vse države brez predizbora. Omogočen bo tudi izvoz rezultatov iskanja za namen nadaljnje analize, in sicer v različnih formatih, med drugim csv, pdf itd.
Podatkovna zbirka z izčrpnimi informacijami o podjetju
Št. sklopa: 2
Podatkovna zbirka mora vsebovati izčrpne informacije o podjetju, vključno s podatki o lastništvu in finančnimi informacijami ter vsemi zgodovinskimi podatki.
Iskanje v podatkovni zbirki mora biti mogoče na podlagi imena podjetja in/ali njegove nacionalne matične številke/identifikacijske številke za DDV. Izvoz celotnih poročil o podjetju mora biti mogoč vsaj v formatu pdf. Izvajalci morajo v primeru poročil, ki niso na voljo v podatkovni zbirki, ali zahtevka za poročilo o najnovejših podatkih Evropski komisiji ponuditi možnost, da za posamezni primer zahteva posodobljeno različico.