Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
DfC NMNI — Cleaning Services Contract
Número de referencia: ID 2292890
II.1.2)Código CPV principal90919200 Servicios de limpieza de oficinas
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Department of Finance (DoF) construction and procurement delivery (CPD) on behalf of National Museums Northern Ireland are procuring a cleaning services contract for an initial contract period of 3 years with an optional extension of up to 24 months.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 15 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)90910000 Servicios de limpieza
90911100 Servicios de limpieza de viviendas
71326000 Servicios auxiliares de edificios
79993100 Servicios de gestión de instalaciones
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Department of Finance (DoF) Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD) on behalf of National Museums Northern Ireland are procuring a cleaning services contract for an initial contract period of 3 years with an optional extension of up to 24 months.