Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Travel Agency Services for the Delegation of the European Union to China
Reference number: EEAS/DELCHNP/2022/OP/0021
II.1.2)Main CPV code63500000 Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor shall provide the human and material resources necessary to ensure travel agency services to the contracting authority.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)63500000 Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3).