Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Servicios - 499761-2019
Alemania-Eschborn: Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
2019/S 205-499761
Anuncio de licitación
Servicios
Base jurídica:
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Internal Audit Management Software
Número de referencia: 81247074
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
(a) familiarize themselves with the current internal audit service business processes, functional requirements, internal auditing standards, policies, guidelines, rules and internal audit procedure manuals;
(b) design, develop and implement the bespoke integrated internal audit management software in line with the specifications attached;
(c) train all internal auditors in the use and management of the software;
(d) train and equip a core team of internal auditors to provide technical support after the software has been delivered.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)
72200000 Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The expected outputs of the consultancy are as follows:
(a) inception report which outlines an approach to the assignment;
(b) an implementation plan which specifies, among others, timelines, key tasks and milestones;
(c) solution design documentation;
(d) solution source code;
(e) user acceptance test report;
(f) user guide/operational manual;
(g) technical support team manual;
(h) training report for all internal auditors;
(i) training report for the internal audit core team responsible for technical support;
(j) project completion report.