Anuncio relativo a modificaciones o información adicional
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
PROC19/20-584 — Provision of Estates Professional Services (Framework Agreement)
Número de referencia: PROC19/20-584
II.1.2)Código CPV principal71530000 Servicios de consultoría en materia de construcción
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The Scottish Police Authority (known as the ‘the Authority’) is seeking to create a multi-supplier/multi-lot framework agreement for the Provision of estates professional services.
The authority are responsible for the upkeep and maintenance of approximately five hundred and eighty (580) properties and facilities, throughout the whole geographical area of Scotland.
This framework agreement will be used to assist with, or take responsibility for, the design, costing or implementation of a wide variety of projects under the direction of the Estates team. The framework agreement will cover the full geographical areas of Scotland.
This framework agreement shall be divided into seven (7) individual lots, a maximum of four (4) contractors shall be appointed to each lot. Tenderers are invited to bid for one (1), multiple or all lots, however part lots will not be considered.