There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 500663-2020
Spain-Torrejón de Ardoz: Data Storage Devices and Maintenance Service
2020/S 206-500663
Contract notice
Supplies
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Data Storage Devices and Maintenance Service
Reference number: SatCen OP-03/20
II.1.2)Main CPV code
32420000 Network equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this call for tenders is to award a contract for the supply and maintenance of disk shelves and data storage devices for SatCen’s classified and unclassified networks.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objective of this call for tenders is to award a contract for the acquisition of the following data storage devices and disk shelves, to be installed in the SatCen’s classified and unclassified networks:
• Two (2) SSD disk shelves, 12G, 24x960GB.
• Four (4) DSK disk shelves, 12G, 12x8TB, 7.2K.
• Four (4) IOM 12GB SAS Modules.
• Four (4) FAS8200 HBA SAS 4-ports.
• One (1) pair of data storage systems, FAS2720, HA, 12x4TB, Base Bundle, 36 months.
Additionally, the contract will cover the provision of the following services:
• the installation, configuration and start-up of the data storage devices, to be performed at the SatCen’s premises.
• maintenance service for the SSD and DSK disk shelves until 30 November 2022.
• 3 (three)-year maintenance service for the FAS2720 data storage system.
• Non-returnable disk service for 1 SSD disk shelf and for 2 DSK disk shelves.
The tender documents indicate the characteristics of the required devices and services.
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Suministros - 500663-2020
España-Torrejón de Ardoz: Dispositivos de almacenamiento de datos y servicio de mantenimiento
Anuncio de licitación
Suministros
Base jurídica:
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Dispositivos de almacenamiento de datos y servicio de mantenimiento
Número de referencia: SatCen OP-03/20
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
32420000 Equipo de red
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El objetivo de esta licitación es adjudicar un contrato para el suministro y el mantenimiento de estanterías de discos y dispositivos de almacenamiento de datos para las redes clasificadas y no clasificadas del SatCen.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
Valor IVA excluido: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
El objetivo de esta licitación es adjudicar un contrato para la adquisición de los siguientes dispositivos de almacenamiento de datos y estanterías de discos, que se instalarán en las redes clasificadas y no clasificadas del SatCen:
• Dos estanterías de discos SSD, 12G, 24x960GB.
• Cuatro estantes de discos DSK, 12G, 12x8TB, 7,2K.
• Cuatro módulos SAS IOM de 12GB.
• Cuatro FAS8200 HBA SAS de 4 puertos.
• Un par de sistemas de almacenamiento de datos, FAS2720, HA, 12x4TB, Base Bundle, 36 meses.
Además, el contrato cubrirá la prestación de los siguientes servicios:
• la instalación, configuración y puesta en marcha de los dispositivos de almacenamiento de datos, que se realizarán en las instalaciones del SatCen.
• servicio de mantenimiento para las estanterías de discos SSD y DSK hasta el 30 de noviembre de 2022.
• servicio de mantenimiento durante 3 (tres) años para el sistema de almacenamiento de datos FAS2720.
• servicio de disco no recuperable para una estantería de discos SSD y dos estanterías de discos DSK.
Los documentos del concurso detallan las características de los dispositivos y servicios requeridos.