(Article 120 of the Commission Regulation (EC) No 2342/2002 as amended by the Commission Regulations (EC) No 1261/2005, 1248/2006 and 478/2007)
Individuals or organisations who are interested in having their name entered on a list of potential contractors are invited to submit an application in accordance with the rules set out below.
Upon examination of the applications received the contracting authority will draw up a list of candidates or potential contractors who may be invited to reply to specific invitations to tender in the future.
Each time a specific contract is to be concluded the contracting authority will send the specifications to all or some of the applicants on the list, selected on the basis of special criteria for the contract concerned.
The list drawn up following this notice will be used solely for contracts whose estimated value is below the thresholds laid down in the relevant EU public procurement Directives.
Inclusion on a list of potential contractors does not guarantee in any way that the contracting authority will invite any contractor to tender for any contract.
II.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Supplies: a combination of these.
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Brussels, Luxembourg, Strasbourg.
NUTS code: BE1
NUTS code: LUOO
NUTS code: FRF11.