Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of two (2) Mini Vans And one (1) Backhoe Loader to the Litani River Authority
Reference number: NEAR/BEY/2020/EA-LOP/0027
II.1.2)Main CPV code34100000 Motor vehicles
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of two (2) mini vans and one (1) backhoe loader to the Litani River Authority.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34114400 Minibuses
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaCriteria below
Price
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Backhoe Loader
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34144710 Wheeled loaders
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of 1 backhoe loader to LRA.