Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support to establishing disease surveillance and control programs and alignment with chapter 12 of the acquis
II.1.2)Main CPV code71356200 Technical assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract is aimed at strengthening the mechanisms for surveillance, control and eradication of animal diseases in Kosovo towards the EU standards, as well as at preparing the "roadmap" for approximation of the national legislation with the EU Acquis’ Chapter 12 on food safety, veterinary and phytosanitary, and strengthening further the administrative capacities in these areas.