Anuncio de información previa
El presente anuncio solo proporciona información previa
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Marktconsultatie — Market Consultation for the Modernization of the KNMI Observation Infrastructure (Verwachte Einddatum: 17.1.2020)
II.1.2)Código CPV principal32571000 Infraestructura de comunicaciones
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The purpose of this market consultation is to gather information about possible market solutions, including a general overview of project costs and total cost of ownership, for the modernization of KNMI’s observation infrastructure.
Your response to this market consultation will be used to improve KNMI’s knowledge of possible solutions for (parts of) the problem domain. Also, your response will help KNMI to arrive at an optimal buy or make strategy.
For information on how to use TenderNed, please see https://www.tenderned.nl/cms/english/six-steps-bidding-public-procurement-contracts-online-through-tenderned
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)72315000 Servicios de gestión de redes de datos y servicios de apoyo
72315200 Servicios de gestión de redes de datos
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Not applicable, this is a market consultation. KNMI hereby emphasizes that this market consultation is not intended to select partners anticipating om the development and implementation of its new observation infrastructure. It is therefore not the intention that you sign up for an assignment or submit a quote for it. Currently we are only interested in the type of solution and the estimated total cost of ownership (TCO). We would like to point out that your participation in this market consultation will in no way have a positive or negative influence on your option to participate in a tender if we decide to start up a tender process.
Participants cannot derive any rights from this market consultation. All information that emerges during the market consultation will be anonymized and be made available to all current participants or future participants if it is decided to start a tender process.