Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 506368-2019
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: IT Infrastructures Operations and Evolution Services
2019/S 208-506368
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
IT Infrastructures Operations and Evolution Services
Reference number: AO 662
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Court of Auditors is planning to award a service contract for the provision of services for the operations and evolution of its IT infrastructures.
The services covered by this contract are divided into direct and additional tasks:
Direct tasks are the following:
A. Operations of the IT Infrastructures inside the normal contractor service hours remunerated on the basis of ‘Annual fixed-price’.
Additional tasks are the following:
B. Operations of the IT Infrastructures in addition to those services mentioned under A) for any required special needs, remunerated on the basis of ‘Time and means’; and
C. IT Infrastructures evolution projects remunerated on the ‘Fixed-price’ basis.
Anúncio relativo a alterações ou de informação complementar
Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Operações de Infraestruturas Informáticas e Serviços de Evolução
Número de referência: AO 662
II.1.2)Código CPV principal72000000 Serviços de TI: consultoria, desenvolvimento de software, Internet e apoio
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O Tribunal de Contas Europeu está a prever adjudicar um contrato de serviços para a prestação de serviços para as operações e evolução das suas infraestruturas informáticas.
Os serviços abrangidos pelo presente contrato estão divididos em tarefas diretas e adicionais:
As tarefas diretas são as seguintes:
A. Operações das infraestruturas informáticas dentro do horário normal de serviço do contratante remuneradas com base num «Preço Fixo Anual».
As tarefas adicionais são as seguintes:
B. Operações das infraestruturas informáticas adicionalmente aos serviços mencionados no ponto A) para quaisquer requisitos especiais, remunerados com base em «Tempo e meios»; e
C. Projetos de evolução das infraestruturas informáticas remunerados numa base de «Preço Fixo».