Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Fusion21 Cleaning and Washroom Services DPS
II.1.2)Main CPV code90910000 Cleaning services
II.1.4)Short description:
Fusion21 is developing a 4-year (plus potential 4-year extension) Dynamic Purchasing System for the full provision of cleaning services across public sector estates. This procurement exercise is inviting applications from all interested companies who meet the criteria set out in the tender documentation.
The DPS will provide a flexible and efficient procurement solution for Fusion21 members (including but not exclusive to property owners in the residential, education, health, local and central government sectors) to save money and generate social value.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90910000 Cleaning services
90911000 Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
90919000 Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope includes commercial cleaning, daily, reactive and periodic cleaning, window cleaning, deep cleaning, student accommodation summer turnaround cleaning, residential communal/estate cleaning, sanitary disposal, air fresheners, dust control mats, soap dispensers, hand dryers, toilet roll dispensers, cleaning materials and cleaning equipment.