Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Služby - 506566-2020
Lucembursko-Lucemburk: Odborné znalosti v oblasti veřejných zakázek a podpora celkového řízení projektů
2020/S 208-506566
Oznámení o zahájení zadávacího řízení
Služby
Právní základ:
II.1)Rozsah veřejné zakázky
II.1.1)Název:
Odborné znalosti v oblasti veřejných zakázek a podpora celkového řízení projektů
Spisové číslo: AA-010536-001
II.1.2)Hlavní kód CPV
79400000 Podnikatelské a manažerské poradenství a související služby
II.1.4)Stručný popis:
Účelem této zakázky je poskytnout konzultantovi EIB pro veřejné zakázky každodenní podporu a odborné znalosti v oblasti veřejných zakázek vedoucímu týmu PP v rámci celkového řízení projektu, tj. ve vztahu ke všem činnostem, dílčím činnostem a úkolům zahrnutým v projektu, jakož i přispět k přípravě předmětů plnění, které budou vypracovány týmem PP, včetně kontroly kvality výstupů.
II.1.5)Předpokládaná celková hodnota
Hodnota bez DPH: 208 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informace o částech
Zakázka je rozdělena na části: ne
II.2)Popis
II.2.4)Popis zakázky:
Viz internetová adresa uvedená v oddíle I.3).
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Public Procurement Expertise and Support to overall Project Management
Reference number: AA-010536-001
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the present Assignment is for the EIB procurement consultant to provide day-to-day support and public procurement expertise to the PP team leader in the overall project management, i.e. in relation with all activities, sub-activities and tasks encompassed in the project, as well as to contribute to preparation of the deliverables to be elaborated by the PP team, including quality control of outputs.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 208 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3).
Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Competenze in materia di appalti pubblici e sostegno alla gestione complessiva del progetto
Numero di riferimento: AA-010536-001
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale79400000 Servizi di consulenza commerciale e di gestione e servizi connessi
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
Lo scopo del presente incarico è che il consulente per gli appalti della BEI fornisca assistenza quotidiana e competenze in materia di appalti pubblici al capo dell'équipe per gli appalti pubblici nella gestione complessiva del progetto, vale a dire in relazione a tutte le attività, sottoattività e incarichi compresi nel progetto, e che contribuisca alla preparazione dei risultati attesi da elaborare da parte dell'équipe per gli appalti pubblici, compreso il controllo della qualità dei risultati attesi.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 208 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Cfr. indirizzo internet indicato alla sezione I.3).
Teisinis pagrindas:
Direktyva 2014/24/ES
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Viešojo pirkimo kompetencija ir parama valdant visą projektą
Nuorodos numeris: AA-010536-001
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas79400000 Verslo ir valdymo konsultacinės bei susijusios paslaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Šios užduoties tikslas yra EIB pirkimo konsultantui teikti kasdienę paramą ir viešojo pirkimo kompetenciją viešųjų pirkimų darbo grupės vadovui bendroje projekto valdymo srityje, t. y. susijusioje su visa veikla, šalutine veikla ir užduotimis, įeinančiomis į projektą, taip pat padėti rengti rezultatus, kuriuos turės tobulinti viešųjų pirkimų darbo grupė, įskaitant rezultatų kokybės kontrolę.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 208 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Žr. interneto adresą, nurodytą I.3) dalyje.