Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation and implementation of training activities on Plant Health Controls under the "Better Training for Safer Food" initiative
Reference number: CHAFEA/2018/BTSF/06
II.1.2)Main CPV code80531200 Technical training services
II.1.4)Short description:
During the first phase, 14 training sessions in total with a total number of 415 participants for the whole training programme shall be organised. The same training programme must be implemented during the second phase of the contract.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 560 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Implementation of training activities.
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Organización e implementación de actividades de formación en materia de controles fitosanitarios en el marco de la iniciativa «Mejora de la formación para una mayor seguridad alimentaria»
Número de referencia: CHAFEA/2018/BTSF/06
II.1.2)Código CPV principal80531200 Servicios de formación técnica
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Durante la primera fase, deberán organizarse 14 sesiones de formación, con 415 participantes en total para el programa completo de formación. El mismo programa de formación debe llevarse a cabo durante la segunda fase del contrato.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 2 560 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Realización de actividades de formación.